Live from the shop

Newest work, still in stock.

Handmade wallets and wallet chains from RyanTheAnvil. Latest listings sit first. Sold-out pieces never make the bench.

251 ready to order · 1 sold, hidden

18” Hand Forged Copper RTANVIL Wallet ChainNewest

First on the bench · Listed 13 days ago

18” Hand Forged Copper RTANVIL Wallet Chain

Each link of this 18” wallet chain is hand forged 9999 COPPER, spun on a steel dowel by RTANVIL. They feature slight patina - Dark Brass Clasp on one end & a unique forged Copper Belt Loop Hook on opposite. • Length:…

$1,999

On the bench

250

Listed Oct 16

Anvil 5G Mini Long Wallet - Oxblood Shark

$595$850

Listed Oct 16

5G Long Biker Chain Wallet - Oxblood Shark

$695$895

Listed Oct 16

5G Long Biker Chain Wallet - Black/Gold Alligator Cloaca

$750$1,000

Listed Oct 16

5G Long Biker Chain Wallet - Purple/Gold Alligator Cloaca

$750$1,000

Listed Oct 16

5G Long Biker Chain Wallet - Black/Gold Alligator

$695$895

Listed Oct 16

5G Long Biker Chain Wallet - Black/Gold Alligator

$695$895

Listed Oct 14

Anvil 5G Long Biker Wallet - ‘Harley Davidson Bag BLACK’

$395

Listed Oct 7

Long 5G Biker Leather Chain Wallet - “Asphalt Flamingo”

$330$660

Listed Sep 29

5G Bifold Chain Wallet - BloodRed Lizard

$620$750

Listed Sep 29

Anvil 5G Mini Long Wallet - Purple/Gold Alligator

$650$850

Listed Sep 25

RTAnvil Leather Key Fob / Belt Hanger

$175

Listed Sep 22

RTAnvil No.1 – Handmade Carbon Steel Skillet

$225$245

Listed Sep 22

RTAnvil Hand-Forged Copper Spatula

$195$215

Listed Sep 22

Leather Skillet Handle Cover – RTAnvil

$35$45

Listed Sep 22

RTAnvil Handmade Carbon Steel Skillet & Spatula Combo Set

$400$500

Listed Sep 12

Anvil 5G Bifold Chain Wallet - ‘Harley Davidson Bag BLACK’

$375

Listed Sep 2

5G Long Biker Chain Wallet - Tiffany Blue Stingray

$595$795

Listed Sep 2

Anvil 5G Mini Long Wallet - Tiffany Blue Stingray

$595$795

Listed Sep 2

5G Bifold Leather Chain Wallet - White/Yellow Alligator

$585$695

Listed Sep 2

5G Bifold Leather Chain Wallet - White/Red Alligator

$580$695

Listed Sep 2

Anvil 5G Bifold Leather Chain Wallet - Gold Stingray

$595$725

Listed Sep 2

Anvil 5G Bifold Leather Chain Wallet - Metallic Emerald Stingray

$585$695

Listed Sep 2

Anvil 5G Bifold Leather Chain Wallet - Aurora Hologram Stingray

$495$795

Listed Sep 1

Sarasota Wallet - Loden Green Crocodile

$495

Listed Sep 1

Sarasota Wallet - Cobalt Blue Crocodile

$495

Listed Sep 1

Sarasota Wallet - Blue/White Crocodile

$495

Listed Sep 1

Sarasota Wallet - Blood Orange Stingray

$495

Listed Aug 31

Sarasota Wallet - Metallic Pink Stingray

$595

Listed Aug 25

RTAnvil Cash Wrap Wallet - Sunburst “Anvil Bold”

$195

Listed Aug 25

RTAnvil Cash Wrap Wallet - Sunburst “RyanTheAnvil”

$195

Listed Aug 25

RTAnvil Cash Wrap Wallet - Tiger Stripe Stingray

$250

Listed Aug 25

Hand Stained Bifold Leather Chain Wallet - Hold Fast

$850–$995

Listed Aug 25

Sarasota Wallet - Purple & Gold Alligator

$595

Listed Aug 25

Sarasota Wallet - White/Yellow Alligator

$495$595

Listed Aug 24

Trifold Leather Chain Wallet - Red Shark w/Red Kangaroo

$745$980

Listed Aug 23

Mini Bifold Leather Chain Wallet - White/Red Alligator

$585$750

Listed Aug 23

Standard Bifold Chain Wallet - White/Yellow Alligator

$695$850

Listed Aug 20

Sarasota Wallet - Brown Shark

$485

Listed Aug 20

Sarasota Wallet - Orange Crocodile

$495

Listed Aug 20

Sarasota Wallet - Purple Crocodile

$495

Listed Aug 20

Sarasota Wallet - Red Crocodile

$495

Listed Aug 19

Sarasota Wallet - Orange Crocodile

$495

Listed Aug 15

Anvil 5G Long Biker Wallet - Hermann Oak Harness

$395

Listed Aug 15

Anvil 5G Mini Long Chain Wallet - Hermann Oak Harness

$395

Listed Aug 5

Sarasota Wallet - Black/Gold Alligator

$595

Listed Aug 5

BOX Chainmaille Wallet Chain

$175$265

Listed Jul 26

Sarasota Wallet - Thin Red Line

$259

Listed Jul 26

Sarasota Wallet - Thin Blue Line

$259

Listed Jul 23

Anvil 5G Mini Long Chain Wallet - Tan Hippo

$469$800

Listed Jul 23

Anvil 5G Mini Long Chain Wallet - Tan Hippo

$469$800

Listed Jul 23

Anvil 5G Mini Long Chain Wallet - Tan Hippo

$469$800

Listed Jul 19

5G Bifold Leather Chain Wallet - Purple Alligator

$695$850

Listed Jul 16

5G Bifold Leather Chain Wallet - Chocolate Hippo

$595$695

Listed Jul 16

ANVIL 5G Bifold Leather Chain Wallet - Tan Elephant

$565$800

Listed Jul 14

Anvil 5G Bifold Leather Chain Wallet - Oxblood Giant Gator

$795$995

Listed Jul 14

5G Bifold Leather Chain Wallet - Sunburst Ostrich Quill

$495$795

Listed Jul 14

Anvil 5G Mini Long Chain Wallet - Sunburst Ostrich Quill

$495$800

Listed Jul 13

Anvil 5G Long Wallet - “Fallout Teal” Lambskin

$695$800

Listed Jul 13

Anvil 5G Long Wallet - “Fallout Teal” Lambskin

$695$800

Listed Jul 13

Anvil 5G Long Biker Wallet - Tan Hippo

$645$895

Listed Jul 13

Anvil 5G Long Biker Wallet - Tan Hippo

$595$895

Listed Jun 26

Anvil 5G Bifold Leather Chain Wallet - Tan Hippo

$550$750

Listed Jun 19

5G Bifold Leather Chain Wallet - Orange Black Python

$565$850

Listed Jun 18

RTAnvil Cash Wrap Wallet - Sunburst Shark

$225

Listed Jun 18

Anvil 5G Mini Long Chain Wallet - “Asphalt Flamingo”

$325$650

Listed Jun 18

5G Bifold Leather Chain Wallet - “Asphalt Flamingo”

$325$650

Listed Jun 7

RTAnvil Original “Dead Man’s Hand” Copper Poker Card Guard

$150

Listed May 13

Exotic Leather Earrings: Red Shark Leaf Shaped

$85

Listed May 13

Exotic Leather Earrings: Peat Elephant Leaf Shaped

$85

Listed May 13

Exotic Leather Earrings: Turquoise Elephant Leaf-Shaped

$85

Listed May 13

Exotic Leather Earrings: Natural Python Leaf Shaped

$85

Listed May 13

Exotic Leather Earrings: Cognac Elephant Leaf Shaped

$85

Listed May 13

Exotic Leather Earrings: Orange Stingray Leaf-Shaped

$85

Listed May 13

Exotic Leather Earrings: Dark Gray Elephant Trapezoid

$85

Listed May 13

Exotic Leather Earrings: Blue Black Alligator Trapezoid

$85

Listed May 13

Exotic Leather Earrings: Red Shark Trapezoid

$85

Listed May 13

Exotic Leather Earrings: Peat Elephant Trapezoid

$85

Listed May 13

Exotic Leather Earrings: Rose Red Python Trapezoid

$85

Listed May 13

Exotic Leather Earrings: Blue Black Alligator Teardrop

$85

Listed May 13

Exotic Leather Earrings: Black Shark Teardrop

$85

Listed May 13

Exotic Leather Earrings: Peat Elephant Teardrop

$85

Listed May 13

Exotic Leather Earrings: Natural Python Teardrop

$85

Listed May 13

Exotic Leather Earrings: Rose Red Python Teardrop

$85

Listed May 13

Exotic Leather Earrings: Cognac Elephant Teardrop

$85

Listed May 13

Anvil 5G Long Wallet - Purple Hermann Oak

$395$595

Listed May 13

Anvil 5G Mini Long Wallet - Purple Hermann Oak

$395$550

Listed May 1

Cash Wrap Wallet Replacement Bands (x2)

$25

Listed Apr 17

Signature Anvil Wallet Chain

$495–$695

Listed Mar 10

Sarasota Wallet - BuffaGator

$195

Listed Mar 2

Copper Anvil Maker Coin

$150

Listed Mar 2

The Anvil Prayer Coin

$150

Listed Feb 20

Anvil 5G Bifold Leather Chain Wallet - Purple Hermann Oak

$385$550

Listed Feb 10

Forged Brass/Copper Cross Pendant - ‘Hammered’

$385

Listed Jan 20

Full Nelson Chainmaille Wallet Chain

$255

Listed Jan 19

Build Your Own Leather Belt - Personalized Text

$250

Listed Jan 16

Purple Leather Belt - Hermann Oak Cowhide

$245

Listed Dec 16

Sarasota Wallet - Green

$250

Listed Nov 28

Miniature Handmade RTANVIL Anvil

$500

Listed Nov 27

Anvil Essential Square Key Fob

$27.50

Listed Nov 26

Exotic Leather Bracelet / Cuff: Red Ostrich

$95

Listed Nov 26

Exotic Leather Bracelet / Cuff: Safari Tan Giraffe

$95

Listed Nov 26

Exotic Leather Bracelet / Cuff: Nubuck Brown Alligator

$95

Listed Nov 26

Exotic Leather Bracelet / Cuff: Black Shark

$95

Listed Nov 26

Exotic Leather Bracelet / Cuff: Anthracite Shark

$95

Listed Nov 26

Exotic Leather Bracelet / Cuff: Brown Alligator

$95

Listed Nov 26

Exotic Leather Bracelet / Cuff: Bourbon Millennium Gator

$145

Listed Nov 26

Exotic Leather Bracelet / Cuff: Matte Black Gator

$95

Listed Nov 26

Exotic Leather Bracelet / Cuff: SaddleTan Alligator

$95

Listed Nov 26

Exotic Leather Bracelet / Cuff: Chocolate Hippo

$95

Listed Nov 26

Exotic Leather Bracelet / Cuff: Brown Elephant

$95

Listed Nov 26

Exotic Leather Bracelet / Cuff: Tan Elephant

$95

Listed Nov 26

Exotic Leather Bracelet / Cuff: Safari Gray Elephant

$95

Listed Nov 26

Exotic Leather Bracelet / Cuff: Dirty Pink Elephant

$95

Listed Nov 26

Brass Split Ring

$15

Listed Nov 26

Leather Loop - Vintage Tan

$75

Listed Nov 25

Exotic Leather Bracelet / Cuff: Black Elephant

$95

Listed Nov 25

Exotic Leather Bracelet / Cuff: Black Shark

$95

Listed Nov 25

Exotic Leather Bracelet / Cuff: SaddleTan Alligator

$95

Listed Nov 25

Exotic Leather Bracelet / Cuff: Nubuck Green Alligator

$95

Listed Nov 25

Exotic Leather Bracelet / Cuff: Oxblood Alligator

$95

Listed Nov 25

Exotic Leather Bracelet / Cuff: Tan Elephant

$95

Listed Nov 25

Exotic Leather Bracelet / Cuff: Fallout Lambskin

$75

Listed Nov 25

Exotic Leather Bracelet / Cuff: Cognac Elephant

$75

Listed Nov 25

Exotic Leather Bracelet / Cuff: Nubuck Brown Alligator

$75

Listed Nov 25

Exotic Leather Bracelet / Cuff: Black Shark

$75

Listed Nov 25

Exotic Leather Bracelet / Cuff: Black Shark

$75

Listed Nov 25

Exotic Leather Bracelet / Cuff: Oxblood Alligator

$75

Listed Nov 25

Exotic Leather Bracelet / Cuff: Nicotine Elephant

$75

Listed Nov 25

Exotic Leather Bracelet / Cuff: Brown Alligator

$75

Listed Nov 25

Exotic Leather Bracelet / Cuff: Red Ostrich

$75

Listed Nov 25

Exotic Leather Bracelet / Cuff: Brown Elephant

$75

Listed Nov 25

Exotic Leather Bracelet / Cuff: Cognac Shark

$75

Listed Nov 25

Exotic Leather Bracelet / Cuff: SaddleTan Alligator

$75

Listed Nov 25

Exotic Leather Bracelet / Cuff: Lime Green Alligator

$75

Listed Nov 25

Exotic Leather Bracelet / Cuff: Dirty Pink Elephant

$75

Listed Nov 24

Exotic Leather Bracelet / Cuff: Nubuck Green Alligator

$75

Listed Nov 24

Exotic Leather Bracelet / Cuff: SaddleTan Alligator

$75

Listed Nov 24

Exotic Leather Bracelet / Cuff: Brown Alligator

$75

Listed Nov 24

Exotic Leather Bracelet / Cuff: GoldRush Elephant

$75

Listed Nov 24

Natural Alligator Leather Bracelet / Cuff

$75

Listed Nov 24

Single Pocket Card Wallet - Green Ostrich

$125

Listed Nov 19

Anvil Leather EDC / Accessories Valet Tray

$500

Listed Nov 13

Leather Loop - Marbled Turquoise Shell Cordovan

$95

Listed Nov 13

Leather Loop - Red Shark

$95

Listed Nov 11

Leather Loop - Safari Blue Elephant

$95

Listed Nov 11

Leather Loop - Oxblood Alligator

$95

Listed Nov 11

Leather Loop - Blue Shark

$95

Listed Nov 11

Leather Loop - Red Shark

$95

Listed Nov 11

Leather Belt Loop - Army Green Alligator

$95$150

Listed Nov 11

Leather Loop - Blue Cape Buffalo

$95

Listed Nov 11

Leather Loop - Antique Turquoise Elephant

$95

Listed Nov 11

Leather Loop - ‘Coyote’ Hippo

$95

Listed Nov 11

Leather Loop - Red/Black Alligator

$95

Listed Nov 11

Leather Loop - Antique Turquoise Elephant

$95

Listed Nov 11

Leather Loop - Black Ice Elephant

$95

Listed Nov 11

Leather Loop - Black Ice Elephant

$95

Listed Nov 11

Leather Loop - SkyBlu Nubuck Alligator

$95

Listed Nov 11

Leather Loop - Antique Green Elephant

$95

Listed Nov 11

Leather Loop - Forrest Green Elephant

$95

Listed Nov 10

Leather Loop - Red Elephant

$95

Listed Oct 29

Custom Leather Belt - We The People

$250

Listed Sep 11

Shell Cordovan Money Clip Wallet: Marbled Forrest Green

$285

Listed Aug 3

G4 Long Biker Chain Wallet, Chain & Loop Combo Set - Tan Basket Weave

$395$1,000

Listed Jul 21

21 Inch Anvil Wallet Chain - Slim 2 In 2 with White Belt Charm

$350–$395

Listed Jul 3

‘Old Glory’ Leather Loop - Happy 249th Birthday USA

$125

Listed Jul 3

RTANVIL ‘Old Glory’ Handmade Leather Belt

$295

Listed Jun 12

SaddleTan Alligator Leather Bracelet / Cuff

$75

Listed Jun 12

Chocolate Hippo Leather Bracelet / Cuff

$95

Listed Jun 12

Tan Hippo (2x) Leather Bracelet / Cuff Set

$150

Listed Jun 11

Nubuck Green Alligator Leather Bracelet / Cuff (set of 2)

$150

Listed Jun 11

Nubuck Brown Alligator Leather Bracelet / Cuff

$150

Listed May 18

ANVIL 5G Bifold Leather Chain Wallet - Black Hermann Oak

$469–$495

Listed May 18

5G Mini Long Leather Chain Wallet - Black Hermann Oak

$469–$494

Listed May 18

5G Long Biker Leather Chain Wallet - Black Hermann Oak

$475–$495

Listed May 10

Alligator Leather Bracelet / Cuff: Burgundy/Oxblood

$75–$95

Listed May 10

Snakeskin Leather Bracelet / Cuff: Natural

$95

Listed May 5

ANVIL Bifold Leather Chain Wallet - Brown 5G

$495–$520

Listed May 5

Long Biker Leather Chain Wallet - Brown 5G

$495–$520

Listed May 5

Mini Long Leather Chain Wallet - Brown 5G

$495–$520

Listed May 2

Cash Wrap Wallet - Antiqued Green Elephant

$195

Listed May 2

Cash Wrap Wallet - Antiqued Turquoise Elephant

$195

Listed May 1

Cash Wrap Wallet - Cognac Elephant

$195

Listed Apr 28

"Industry" Chain Mail Wallet Chain

$195

Listed Apr 10

18 Inch Anvil Standard Steel Wallet Chain

$95–$169

Listed Mar 27

925 Silver Anvil Dice

$250–$450

Listed Mar 24

Shell Cordovan Money Clip Wallet: Textured Denim/Natural

$285

Listed Mar 14

RTAnvil No. 2 Bic Lighter: “The Anvil Shop”

$19.99

Listed Mar 2

RTANVIL Card Pop Up Wallet

$49.95

Listed Feb 28

Trifold Leather Chain Wallet

$495

Listed Dec 18

3-in-3 Brass Chainmail Wallet Chain

$185

Listed Dec 15

RTANVIL Mug Series 2 of 8: The RTAnvil Shop

$119

Listed Dec 15

RTANVIL Mug Series 1 of 8: Flatbiller Skully

$89.99

Listed Dec 6

14 Inch U.S. Gold Dollar Coin Chain Mail Wallet Chain

$699.99

Listed Dec 4

925 Silver TopHat Skull Pendant

$295$350

Listed Nov 29

925 Silver ‘Flying Anvil’ Cuff/Bangle

$2,500

Listed Nov 16

14 Inch Half Persian Chain Mail Wallet Chain

$185

Listed Nov 16

22 Inch Half Persian Chain Mail Wallet Chain

$195

Listed Nov 1

Fallout Lambskin Puritan Chain Wallet

$265–$565

Listed Oct 16

Alligator Leather Belt Loops - Army Green “Yoda”

$95$150

Listed Oct 16

Brass Cuban Wallet Chain w/ Patonce Cross

$589.99

Listed Aug 5

925 Silver Cross Pendant - ‘Patonce’

$495

Listed May 25

18” Silver Steel Custom Wallet Chain

$449

Listed May 13

14 Inch U.S. Quarter Chain Mail Wallet Chain

$599.99

Listed Apr 29

RTAnvil Bugout Bag w/ Anvil Patch

$250

Listed Apr 4

"Anvil Customs Est. 2005" Concho

$145–$155

Listed Feb 23

22 Inch U.S. Quarter Chain Mail Wallet Chain

$795

Listed Feb 16

Lucky Horseshoe Wallet Chain Clasp - White Brass

$195$250

Listed Dec 23

Sarasota Pocket Wallet

$295

Listed Dec 8

Trucker Trifold - Fallout

$850

Listed Dec 3

Brass Chain Tag/Pendant: Flatbiller Skull

$95$125

Listed Nov 23

Anvil Original Indian Chief T-Shirt (BLACK STONE)

$65

Listed Nov 23

RTAnvil “America” T-Shirt (BLACK tri-blend)

$65

Listed Sep 26

Silver Anvil Wallet Chain RTA Tag w/ring

$55

Listed Sep 22

Copperhead Snake Vertebrae Bead for Paracord Lanyard

$75

Listed Sep 13

Anvil Barrel Bead for Paracord Lanyard

$49.95

Listed Aug 16

RTA 3D Patch

$14.99

Listed Aug 8

No. 1 RyanTheAnvil RTA Hat - Richardson 510 SnapBack

$65

Listed Jul 19

Anvil Wallet Chain Tag

$65–$150

Listed Jan 13

RTAnvil - ‘Filed’ Oval Link Wallet Chain

$149

Listed Dec 19

Anvil Wallet Shackles

$19.99–$100

Listed Dec 12

RTAnvil - Cuban Wallet Chain

$135

Listed Oct 22

Anvil Signature Belt Charm Loop Wallet Chain Attachment - Bronze

$219–$229

Listed Aug 3

Custom Leather Belt - 2 Ply Stitched Gun Belt

$295

Listed Aug 3

Leather Gun Holster

$125

Listed Jan 11

Build Your Own Anvil Leather Chain Wallet

$550

Listed Nov 23

Money Clip Wallet - Vintage Alligator Embossed Cowhide

$199$299

Listed Nov 12

Minimalist Leather Chain Wallet - Fallout

$180–$195

Listed Nov 8

Trifold Leather Chain Wallet - Fallout

$650

Listed Oct 28

Minimalist Leather Chain Wallet

$149–$164

Listed Oct 27

Chainmaille Wallet Chain Clasp - Black Brass

$14.99

Listed Sep 9

Leather Loop - Fallout

$75

Listed Apr 1

22 Inch Leather Strap Wallet Chain

$249.95

Listed Mar 25

Chainmaille Wallet Chain Clasp - Brass

$14.99

Listed Oct 20

Stainless Steel Split Ring

$15

Listed Aug 20

Chainmaille Wallet Chain Clasp - Nickel Plated Brass

$14.99

Listed Jul 29

2-Faced Pocket Wallet

$95–$115

Listed May 15

Sarasota Pocket Wallet - Natural Cowhide

$295–$310

Listed Jan 27

RyanTheAnvil Leather Conditioner

$11.99

Listed Nov 27

Anvil 3 Pocket ID/Card Wallet

$95

Listed May 16

14 Inch Persian Chain Mail Wallet Chain

$185

Listed May 16

22 Inch Persian Chain Mail Wallet Chain

$195

Listed Feb 16

Bifold Leather Chain Wallet - Anvil Bold

$499

Listed Sep 19

Hand Stained Bifold Leather Chain Wallet - Sunburst Sugar Skull

$750

Listed Jul 28

Harley-Davidson Alarm Remote Key Leather Fob

$125

Listed Nov 18

Braided Leather Wallet Chain

$250

Listed Aug 4

Custom Leather Belt - Classic Gents Belt

$185

Listed Jan 21

Leather Loop Belt Attachment Fob

$65

Listed Jan 21

Leather Money Clip Wallet

$165–$180

Listed Jul 16

Puritan Chain Wallet

$225

Listed Mar 14

22 Inch U.S. Gold Dollar Chain Mail Wallet Chain

$895