Live from the shop
Newest work, still in stock.
Handmade wallets and wallet chains from RyanTheAnvil. Latest listings sit first. Sold-out pieces never make the bench.
251 ready to order · 1 sold, hidden
NewestFirst on the bench · Listed 13 days ago
18” Hand Forged Copper RTANVIL Wallet Chain
Each link of this 18” wallet chain is hand forged 9999 COPPER, spun on a steel dowel by RTANVIL. They feature slight patina - Dark Brass Clasp on one end & a unique forged Copper Belt Loop Hook on opposite. • Length:…
$1,999
On the bench
250


Listed Oct 16
Anvil 5G Mini Long Wallet - Oxblood Shark
$595$850


Listed Oct 16
5G Long Biker Chain Wallet - Oxblood Shark
$695$895


Listed Oct 16
5G Long Biker Chain Wallet - Black/Gold Alligator Cloaca
$750$1,000


Listed Oct 16
5G Long Biker Chain Wallet - Purple/Gold Alligator Cloaca
$750$1,000


Listed Oct 16
5G Long Biker Chain Wallet - Black/Gold Alligator
$695$895


Listed Oct 16
5G Long Biker Chain Wallet - Black/Gold Alligator
$695$895


Listed Oct 14
Anvil 5G Long Biker Wallet - ‘Harley Davidson Bag BLACK’
$395


Listed Oct 7
Long 5G Biker Leather Chain Wallet - “Asphalt Flamingo”
$330$660


Listed Sep 29
5G Bifold Chain Wallet - BloodRed Lizard
$620$750


Listed Sep 29
Anvil 5G Mini Long Wallet - Purple/Gold Alligator
$650$850


Listed Sep 25
RTAnvil Leather Key Fob / Belt Hanger
$175


Listed Sep 22
RTAnvil No.1 – Handmade Carbon Steel Skillet
$225$245


Listed Sep 22
RTAnvil Hand-Forged Copper Spatula
$195$215


Listed Sep 22
Leather Skillet Handle Cover – RTAnvil
$35$45


Listed Sep 22
RTAnvil Handmade Carbon Steel Skillet & Spatula Combo Set
$400$500


Listed Sep 12
Anvil 5G Bifold Chain Wallet - ‘Harley Davidson Bag BLACK’
$375


Listed Sep 2
5G Long Biker Chain Wallet - Tiffany Blue Stingray
$595$795


Listed Sep 2
Anvil 5G Mini Long Wallet - Tiffany Blue Stingray
$595$795


Listed Sep 2
5G Bifold Leather Chain Wallet - White/Yellow Alligator
$585$695


Listed Sep 2
5G Bifold Leather Chain Wallet - White/Red Alligator
$580$695


Listed Sep 2
Anvil 5G Bifold Leather Chain Wallet - Gold Stingray
$595$725


Listed Sep 2
Anvil 5G Bifold Leather Chain Wallet - Metallic Emerald Stingray
$585$695


Listed Sep 2
Anvil 5G Bifold Leather Chain Wallet - Aurora Hologram Stingray
$495$795


Listed Sep 1
Sarasota Wallet - Loden Green Crocodile
$495


Listed Sep 1
Sarasota Wallet - Cobalt Blue Crocodile
$495


Listed Sep 1
Sarasota Wallet - Blue/White Crocodile
$495


Listed Sep 1
Sarasota Wallet - Blood Orange Stingray
$495


Listed Aug 31
Sarasota Wallet - Metallic Pink Stingray
$595


Listed Aug 25
RTAnvil Cash Wrap Wallet - Sunburst “Anvil Bold”
$195


Listed Aug 25
RTAnvil Cash Wrap Wallet - Sunburst “RyanTheAnvil”
$195


Listed Aug 25
RTAnvil Cash Wrap Wallet - Tiger Stripe Stingray
$250


Listed Aug 25
Hand Stained Bifold Leather Chain Wallet - Hold Fast
$850–$995


Listed Aug 25
Sarasota Wallet - Purple & Gold Alligator
$595


Listed Aug 25
Sarasota Wallet - White/Yellow Alligator
$495$595


Listed Aug 24
Trifold Leather Chain Wallet - Red Shark w/Red Kangaroo
$745$980


Listed Aug 23
Mini Bifold Leather Chain Wallet - White/Red Alligator
$585$750


Listed Aug 23
Standard Bifold Chain Wallet - White/Yellow Alligator
$695$850


Listed Aug 20
Sarasota Wallet - Brown Shark
$485


Listed Aug 20
Sarasota Wallet - Orange Crocodile
$495


Listed Aug 20
Sarasota Wallet - Purple Crocodile
$495


Listed Aug 20
Sarasota Wallet - Red Crocodile
$495


Listed Aug 19
Sarasota Wallet - Orange Crocodile
$495


Listed Aug 15
Anvil 5G Long Biker Wallet - Hermann Oak Harness
$395


Listed Aug 15
Anvil 5G Mini Long Chain Wallet - Hermann Oak Harness
$395


Listed Aug 5
Sarasota Wallet - Black/Gold Alligator
$595


Listed Aug 5
BOX Chainmaille Wallet Chain
$175$265


Listed Jul 26
Sarasota Wallet - Thin Red Line
$259


Listed Jul 26
Sarasota Wallet - Thin Blue Line
$259


Listed Jul 23
Anvil 5G Mini Long Chain Wallet - Tan Hippo
$469$800


Listed Jul 23
Anvil 5G Mini Long Chain Wallet - Tan Hippo
$469$800


Listed Jul 23
Anvil 5G Mini Long Chain Wallet - Tan Hippo
$469$800


Listed Jul 19
5G Bifold Leather Chain Wallet - Purple Alligator
$695$850


Listed Jul 16
5G Bifold Leather Chain Wallet - Chocolate Hippo
$595$695


Listed Jul 16
ANVIL 5G Bifold Leather Chain Wallet - Tan Elephant
$565$800


Listed Jul 14
Anvil 5G Bifold Leather Chain Wallet - Oxblood Giant Gator
$795$995


Listed Jul 14
5G Bifold Leather Chain Wallet - Sunburst Ostrich Quill
$495$795


Listed Jul 14
Anvil 5G Mini Long Chain Wallet - Sunburst Ostrich Quill
$495$800


Listed Jul 13
Anvil 5G Long Wallet - “Fallout Teal” Lambskin
$695$800


Listed Jul 13
Anvil 5G Long Wallet - “Fallout Teal” Lambskin
$695$800


Listed Jul 13
Anvil 5G Long Biker Wallet - Tan Hippo
$645$895


Listed Jul 13
Anvil 5G Long Biker Wallet - Tan Hippo
$595$895


Listed Jun 26
Anvil 5G Bifold Leather Chain Wallet - Tan Hippo
$550$750


Listed Jun 19
5G Bifold Leather Chain Wallet - Orange Black Python
$565$850


Listed Jun 18
RTAnvil Cash Wrap Wallet - Sunburst Shark
$225


Listed Jun 18
Anvil 5G Mini Long Chain Wallet - “Asphalt Flamingo”
$325$650


Listed Jun 18
5G Bifold Leather Chain Wallet - “Asphalt Flamingo”
$325$650


Listed Jun 7
RTAnvil Original “Dead Man’s Hand” Copper Poker Card Guard
$150


Listed May 13
Exotic Leather Earrings: Red Shark Leaf Shaped
$85


Listed May 13
Exotic Leather Earrings: Peat Elephant Leaf Shaped
$85


Listed May 13
Exotic Leather Earrings: Turquoise Elephant Leaf-Shaped
$85


Listed May 13
Exotic Leather Earrings: Natural Python Leaf Shaped
$85


Listed May 13
Exotic Leather Earrings: Cognac Elephant Leaf Shaped
$85


Listed May 13
Exotic Leather Earrings: Orange Stingray Leaf-Shaped
$85


Listed May 13
Exotic Leather Earrings: Dark Gray Elephant Trapezoid
$85


Listed May 13
Exotic Leather Earrings: Blue Black Alligator Trapezoid
$85


Listed May 13
Exotic Leather Earrings: Red Shark Trapezoid
$85


Listed May 13
Exotic Leather Earrings: Peat Elephant Trapezoid
$85


Listed May 13
Exotic Leather Earrings: Rose Red Python Trapezoid
$85


Listed May 13
Exotic Leather Earrings: Blue Black Alligator Teardrop
$85


Listed May 13
Exotic Leather Earrings: Black Shark Teardrop
$85


Listed May 13
Exotic Leather Earrings: Peat Elephant Teardrop
$85


Listed May 13
Exotic Leather Earrings: Natural Python Teardrop
$85


Listed May 13
Exotic Leather Earrings: Rose Red Python Teardrop
$85


Listed May 13
Exotic Leather Earrings: Cognac Elephant Teardrop
$85


Listed May 13
Anvil 5G Long Wallet - Purple Hermann Oak
$395$595


Listed May 13
Anvil 5G Mini Long Wallet - Purple Hermann Oak
$395$550

Listed May 1
Cash Wrap Wallet Replacement Bands (x2)
$25


Listed Apr 17
Signature Anvil Wallet Chain
$495–$695


Listed Mar 10
Sarasota Wallet - BuffaGator
$195


Listed Mar 2
Copper Anvil Maker Coin
$150


Listed Mar 2
The Anvil Prayer Coin
$150


Listed Feb 20
Anvil 5G Bifold Leather Chain Wallet - Purple Hermann Oak
$385$550


Listed Feb 10
Forged Brass/Copper Cross Pendant - ‘Hammered’
$385


Listed Jan 20
Full Nelson Chainmaille Wallet Chain
$255


Listed Jan 19
Build Your Own Leather Belt - Personalized Text
$250


Listed Jan 16
Purple Leather Belt - Hermann Oak Cowhide
$245


Listed Dec 16
Sarasota Wallet - Green
$250

Listed Nov 28
Miniature Handmade RTANVIL Anvil
$500


Listed Nov 27
Anvil Essential Square Key Fob
$27.50


Listed Nov 26
Exotic Leather Bracelet / Cuff: Red Ostrich
$95


Listed Nov 26
Exotic Leather Bracelet / Cuff: Safari Tan Giraffe
$95


Listed Nov 26
Exotic Leather Bracelet / Cuff: Nubuck Brown Alligator
$95


Listed Nov 26
Exotic Leather Bracelet / Cuff: Black Shark
$95


Listed Nov 26
Exotic Leather Bracelet / Cuff: Anthracite Shark
$95


Listed Nov 26
Exotic Leather Bracelet / Cuff: Brown Alligator
$95


Listed Nov 26
Exotic Leather Bracelet / Cuff: Bourbon Millennium Gator
$145


Listed Nov 26
Exotic Leather Bracelet / Cuff: Matte Black Gator
$95


Listed Nov 26
Exotic Leather Bracelet / Cuff: SaddleTan Alligator
$95


Listed Nov 26
Exotic Leather Bracelet / Cuff: Chocolate Hippo
$95


Listed Nov 26
Exotic Leather Bracelet / Cuff: Brown Elephant
$95


Listed Nov 26
Exotic Leather Bracelet / Cuff: Tan Elephant
$95


Listed Nov 26
Exotic Leather Bracelet / Cuff: Safari Gray Elephant
$95


Listed Nov 26
Exotic Leather Bracelet / Cuff: Dirty Pink Elephant
$95


Listed Nov 26
Brass Split Ring
$15


Listed Nov 26
Leather Loop - Vintage Tan
$75


Listed Nov 25
Exotic Leather Bracelet / Cuff: Black Elephant
$95


Listed Nov 25
Exotic Leather Bracelet / Cuff: Black Shark
$95


Listed Nov 25
Exotic Leather Bracelet / Cuff: SaddleTan Alligator
$95


Listed Nov 25
Exotic Leather Bracelet / Cuff: Nubuck Green Alligator
$95


Listed Nov 25
Exotic Leather Bracelet / Cuff: Oxblood Alligator
$95


Listed Nov 25
Exotic Leather Bracelet / Cuff: Tan Elephant
$95


Listed Nov 25
Exotic Leather Bracelet / Cuff: Fallout Lambskin
$75


Listed Nov 25
Exotic Leather Bracelet / Cuff: Cognac Elephant
$75


Listed Nov 25
Exotic Leather Bracelet / Cuff: Nubuck Brown Alligator
$75


Listed Nov 25
Exotic Leather Bracelet / Cuff: Black Shark
$75


Listed Nov 25
Exotic Leather Bracelet / Cuff: Black Shark
$75


Listed Nov 25
Exotic Leather Bracelet / Cuff: Oxblood Alligator
$75


Listed Nov 25
Exotic Leather Bracelet / Cuff: Nicotine Elephant
$75


Listed Nov 25
Exotic Leather Bracelet / Cuff: Brown Alligator
$75


Listed Nov 25
Exotic Leather Bracelet / Cuff: Red Ostrich
$75


Listed Nov 25
Exotic Leather Bracelet / Cuff: Brown Elephant
$75


Listed Nov 25
Exotic Leather Bracelet / Cuff: Cognac Shark
$75


Listed Nov 25
Exotic Leather Bracelet / Cuff: SaddleTan Alligator
$75


Listed Nov 25
Exotic Leather Bracelet / Cuff: Lime Green Alligator
$75


Listed Nov 25
Exotic Leather Bracelet / Cuff: Dirty Pink Elephant
$75


Listed Nov 24
Exotic Leather Bracelet / Cuff: Nubuck Green Alligator
$75


Listed Nov 24
Exotic Leather Bracelet / Cuff: SaddleTan Alligator
$75


Listed Nov 24
Exotic Leather Bracelet / Cuff: Brown Alligator
$75


Listed Nov 24
Exotic Leather Bracelet / Cuff: GoldRush Elephant
$75


Listed Nov 24
Natural Alligator Leather Bracelet / Cuff
$75


Listed Nov 24
Single Pocket Card Wallet - Green Ostrich
$125


Listed Nov 19
Anvil Leather EDC / Accessories Valet Tray
$500


Listed Nov 13
Leather Loop - Marbled Turquoise Shell Cordovan
$95


Listed Nov 13
Leather Loop - Red Shark
$95


Listed Nov 11
Leather Loop - Safari Blue Elephant
$95


Listed Nov 11
Leather Loop - Oxblood Alligator
$95


Listed Nov 11
Leather Loop - Blue Shark
$95


Listed Nov 11
Leather Loop - Red Shark
$95


Listed Nov 11
Leather Belt Loop - Army Green Alligator
$95$150


Listed Nov 11
Leather Loop - Blue Cape Buffalo
$95


Listed Nov 11
Leather Loop - Antique Turquoise Elephant
$95


Listed Nov 11
Leather Loop - ‘Coyote’ Hippo
$95


Listed Nov 11
Leather Loop - Red/Black Alligator
$95


Listed Nov 11
Leather Loop - Antique Turquoise Elephant
$95


Listed Nov 11
Leather Loop - Black Ice Elephant
$95


Listed Nov 11
Leather Loop - Black Ice Elephant
$95


Listed Nov 11
Leather Loop - SkyBlu Nubuck Alligator
$95


Listed Nov 11
Leather Loop - Antique Green Elephant
$95


Listed Nov 11
Leather Loop - Forrest Green Elephant
$95


Listed Nov 10
Leather Loop - Red Elephant
$95


Listed Oct 29
Custom Leather Belt - We The People
$250


Listed Sep 11
Shell Cordovan Money Clip Wallet: Marbled Forrest Green
$285


Listed Aug 3
G4 Long Biker Chain Wallet, Chain & Loop Combo Set - Tan Basket Weave
$395$1,000


Listed Jul 21
21 Inch Anvil Wallet Chain - Slim 2 In 2 with White Belt Charm
$350–$395


Listed Jul 3
‘Old Glory’ Leather Loop - Happy 249th Birthday USA
$125


Listed Jul 3
RTANVIL ‘Old Glory’ Handmade Leather Belt
$295


Listed Jun 12
SaddleTan Alligator Leather Bracelet / Cuff
$75


Listed Jun 12
Chocolate Hippo Leather Bracelet / Cuff
$95


Listed Jun 12
Tan Hippo (2x) Leather Bracelet / Cuff Set
$150


Listed Jun 11
Nubuck Green Alligator Leather Bracelet / Cuff (set of 2)
$150


Listed Jun 11
Nubuck Brown Alligator Leather Bracelet / Cuff
$150


Listed May 18
ANVIL 5G Bifold Leather Chain Wallet - Black Hermann Oak
$469–$495


Listed May 18
5G Mini Long Leather Chain Wallet - Black Hermann Oak
$469–$494


Listed May 18
5G Long Biker Leather Chain Wallet - Black Hermann Oak
$475–$495


Listed May 10
Alligator Leather Bracelet / Cuff: Burgundy/Oxblood
$75–$95


Listed May 10
Snakeskin Leather Bracelet / Cuff: Natural
$95


Listed May 5
ANVIL Bifold Leather Chain Wallet - Brown 5G
$495–$520


Listed May 5
Long Biker Leather Chain Wallet - Brown 5G
$495–$520


Listed May 5
Mini Long Leather Chain Wallet - Brown 5G
$495–$520


Listed May 2
Cash Wrap Wallet - Antiqued Green Elephant
$195


Listed May 2
Cash Wrap Wallet - Antiqued Turquoise Elephant
$195


Listed May 1
Cash Wrap Wallet - Cognac Elephant
$195

Listed Apr 28
"Industry" Chain Mail Wallet Chain
$195


Listed Apr 10
18 Inch Anvil Standard Steel Wallet Chain
$95–$169


Listed Mar 27
925 Silver Anvil Dice
$250–$450


Listed Mar 24
Shell Cordovan Money Clip Wallet: Textured Denim/Natural
$285


Listed Mar 14
RTAnvil No. 2 Bic Lighter: “The Anvil Shop”
$19.99


Listed Mar 2
RTANVIL Card Pop Up Wallet
$49.95


Listed Feb 28
Trifold Leather Chain Wallet
$495


Listed Dec 18
3-in-3 Brass Chainmail Wallet Chain
$185


Listed Dec 15
RTANVIL Mug Series 2 of 8: The RTAnvil Shop
$119


Listed Dec 15
RTANVIL Mug Series 1 of 8: Flatbiller Skully
$89.99


Listed Dec 6
14 Inch U.S. Gold Dollar Coin Chain Mail Wallet Chain
$699.99


Listed Dec 4
925 Silver TopHat Skull Pendant
$295$350


Listed Nov 29
925 Silver ‘Flying Anvil’ Cuff/Bangle
$2,500


Listed Nov 16
14 Inch Half Persian Chain Mail Wallet Chain
$185


Listed Nov 16
22 Inch Half Persian Chain Mail Wallet Chain
$195


Listed Nov 1
Fallout Lambskin Puritan Chain Wallet
$265–$565


Listed Oct 16
Alligator Leather Belt Loops - Army Green “Yoda”
$95$150


Listed Oct 16
Brass Cuban Wallet Chain w/ Patonce Cross
$589.99


Listed Aug 5
925 Silver Cross Pendant - ‘Patonce’
$495


Listed May 25
18” Silver Steel Custom Wallet Chain
$449


Listed May 13
14 Inch U.S. Quarter Chain Mail Wallet Chain
$599.99


Listed Apr 29
RTAnvil Bugout Bag w/ Anvil Patch
$250


Listed Apr 4
"Anvil Customs Est. 2005" Concho
$145–$155


Listed Feb 23
22 Inch U.S. Quarter Chain Mail Wallet Chain
$795


Listed Feb 16
Lucky Horseshoe Wallet Chain Clasp - White Brass
$195$250


Listed Dec 23
Sarasota Pocket Wallet
$295


Listed Dec 8
Trucker Trifold - Fallout
$850


Listed Dec 3
Brass Chain Tag/Pendant: Flatbiller Skull
$95$125


Listed Nov 23
Anvil Original Indian Chief T-Shirt (BLACK STONE)
$65


Listed Nov 23
RTAnvil “America” T-Shirt (BLACK tri-blend)
$65


Listed Sep 26
Silver Anvil Wallet Chain RTA Tag w/ring
$55


Listed Sep 22
Copperhead Snake Vertebrae Bead for Paracord Lanyard
$75


Listed Sep 13
Anvil Barrel Bead for Paracord Lanyard
$49.95

Listed Aug 16
RTA 3D Patch
$14.99


Listed Aug 8
No. 1 RyanTheAnvil RTA Hat - Richardson 510 SnapBack
$65


Listed Jul 19
Anvil Wallet Chain Tag
$65–$150


Listed Jan 13
RTAnvil - ‘Filed’ Oval Link Wallet Chain
$149


Listed Dec 19
Anvil Wallet Shackles
$19.99–$100


Listed Dec 12
RTAnvil - Cuban Wallet Chain
$135


Listed Oct 22
Anvil Signature Belt Charm Loop Wallet Chain Attachment - Bronze
$219–$229


Listed Aug 3
Custom Leather Belt - 2 Ply Stitched Gun Belt
$295


Listed Aug 3
Leather Gun Holster
$125


Listed Jan 11
Build Your Own Anvil Leather Chain Wallet
$550


Listed Nov 23
Money Clip Wallet - Vintage Alligator Embossed Cowhide
$199$299


Listed Nov 12
Minimalist Leather Chain Wallet - Fallout
$180–$195


Listed Nov 8
Trifold Leather Chain Wallet - Fallout
$650


Listed Oct 28
Minimalist Leather Chain Wallet
$149–$164


Listed Oct 27
Chainmaille Wallet Chain Clasp - Black Brass
$14.99


Listed Sep 9
Leather Loop - Fallout
$75


Listed Apr 1
22 Inch Leather Strap Wallet Chain
$249.95


Listed Mar 25
Chainmaille Wallet Chain Clasp - Brass
$14.99


Listed Oct 20
Stainless Steel Split Ring
$15

Listed Aug 20
Chainmaille Wallet Chain Clasp - Nickel Plated Brass
$14.99


Listed Jul 29
2-Faced Pocket Wallet
$95–$115


Listed May 15
Sarasota Pocket Wallet - Natural Cowhide
$295–$310


Listed Jan 27
RyanTheAnvil Leather Conditioner
$11.99


Listed Nov 27
Anvil 3 Pocket ID/Card Wallet
$95


Listed May 16
14 Inch Persian Chain Mail Wallet Chain
$185


Listed May 16
22 Inch Persian Chain Mail Wallet Chain
$195


Listed Feb 16
Bifold Leather Chain Wallet - Anvil Bold
$499


Listed Sep 19
Hand Stained Bifold Leather Chain Wallet - Sunburst Sugar Skull
$750


Listed Jul 28
Harley-Davidson Alarm Remote Key Leather Fob
$125


Listed Nov 18
Braided Leather Wallet Chain
$250


Listed Aug 4
Custom Leather Belt - Classic Gents Belt
$185


Listed Jan 21
Leather Loop Belt Attachment Fob
$65


Listed Jan 21
Leather Money Clip Wallet
$165–$180


Listed Jul 16
Puritan Chain Wallet
$225


Listed Mar 14
22 Inch U.S. Gold Dollar Chain Mail Wallet Chain
$895